* 7A BEN LIFTON (PIKE)
       1. ROBERT LIFTON
            A. ELIZABETH G LIFTON
            B. KAREN GRACE HEALY
                 1. MEG HEALY
                 2. DANIEL HEALY
       2. FRANCINE KLAGSBRUN
            A. SARAH KLAGSBRUN


* 7B MORRIS LIFTONS (GOLDENBERG)
*      1. ROBERTA S REMSCHNEIDER
        2. BARRY LIFTON 
            A. ALLEN LIFTON

15B.  RITA TOWERS (HARVEY N)
        1. LESLIE WORKSMAN (MARK) 
               A. JENNIFER WORKSMAN
        2. DEBORAH A. TOWER
        3. ROBERT BRUCE TOWER.

* 7D IRVING LIFTON (LACKOWITZ)
       1. HARVEY LIFTON (HASSOL)
            A. GWEN E ZACK
                 1. MICHAEL ZACK
                 2. CORI ZACK
            B. CAROL B LIFTON
            C. JONATHAN T. LIFTON
       2. RICHARD LIFTON
            A. LISA GAIL LIFTON


* 7E ALEX LIFTON (BALSAM)
       1. DAVID LIFTON
       2. JUDITH SCHREIBER

SAMUEL COMINSKY

 8D SOLOMON TURETSKY (ROSE SHERMAN)

                             CONTINUED 
     3. JUDY TURETSKY(SCOTT BEADENKOPF)
          A. MARGARET REBECCA HODAS (DANIEL
               1. AARON HUNTER  HODAS
               2.  EZRA SHAI HODAS
          B. JACOB   MICHAEL BEADENKOPF
          C. TAVI   LAWRENCE BEADENKOPF  
     4. JUNE YOCHEVED TURK
          A.. TZIPORA GINZBERG (BINYOMIN)
               1. TZVI GINZBERG      
               2. ESTHER GINZBERG

               3. CHAIM GINZBERG

​               4. MEIR GINZBERG

               5. SHIRA GINZBERG
          B. MALKA "MAX" TURK
          C. RIVKA TWITO (YEDIDYA)

               1. YOSEPH YAIR TWITO

               2. ELAZAR TWITO
          D. CHAIM TURK



COMINSKY FAMILY TREE:  BRANCH 11
THE DESCENDANTS OF MAX (Melech) COMINSKY

* 11B.  SOPHIE (NEWMAN)


* 11C.  JOSEPH A. COMINSKY (HERTA KOHN)
     1. MARSHA D GRIFFITH (DAVID)
          A. RACHEL GRIFFITH
          B. EVAN GRIFFITH
     2. WENDY M COMINSKY (ROSTA)
          A. MARK JONATHAN ROSTA
          B. SARA ROSTA



* 7C NATHAN LIFTON (ASKENASE)
       1. MARTIN LIFTON (UNGER)
            A. STEVEN J LIFTON
            B. GARY BRUCE LIFTON
            C. JUDY BETH LIFTON
       2. PHYLIS WEINER
            A. JEFFREY NEIL WEINER
            B. CYNTHIA RENEE WEINER
            C. MICHAEL CHARLES WEINER


​​* = DECEASED

​​* = DECEASED

* RAE FEINER

* 15A.  BURTON COOMBS (MOLLIE ALLENSWORTH)
        1. BURTON COMBES, JR.
         2. HILLARY E COMBES
        3. RUSTIN B. COMBES

​​​COMINSKY FAMILY TREE:  BRANCH 9
THERE ARE NO DESCENDANTS OF

DAVID COMINSKY* AND ETHEL ALTMARK *

* 12B. CHARLOTTE SHAPIRO (SHERMAN)
     1. SUSAN JOAN WILLIAMS (ROBERT)
            A. SAMUEL WILLIAMS
            B. CHARLOTTE WI LLIAMS
            C. SARAH WILLIAMS
     2. JOHN "JACK" SHAPIRO (JEANNE TAYLOR)
            A. NATHAN SHAPIRO
     3. GARY SHAPIRO

* 10A SAMUEL (SUSSMAN)
       1. SANDRA EILEEN DE VITA (THOMAS)
            A. SAMANTHA DE VITA
* 10B SIDNEY KAMINSKY


* 10C NATHAN KAMINSKY



* 11A.  MARY MILLER
*      1. ETHEL MILLER
*      2. MARTIN MILLER (STEPHANIE BERMAN)
          A. ELYCA SUE MINTZ
               1. DANIEL KEVIN MINTZ
               2. MATHEW MARTIN MINTZ
               3. ROBERT ARRON MINTZ
               4. . REBECCA EMILY MINTZ
          B. DEBRA LYNN ECKSTEIN (PINKY)
     3. MICHAEL E MILLER (HELENE ZINS)
          A. MELANIE SUZANNE WEISS (ADAM)
          B. ELANA STACY GERSHEN (MORDECHAI)

               1. HANNAH (CHANA) FELICITY GERSHEN
          C. LAURENCE BRETT MILLER (TEMINA SACKETT)

               1.  EVA (EVIE) LEAH MILLER

               2. JUDAH MARTIN MILLER​​

COMINSKY FAMILY TREE:  BRANCH 15
THE DESCENDANTS OF

​NATHAN COMINSKY AND HELEN WHITE

* 6B BENJAMIN


*  6C DORA HOFFMAN
       1. MYRON "MIKE"  HOFFMAN (YARMALOESKY)
            A. PAUL RAYMOND HOFFMAN
            B. ELIZABETH MICHELE RUSSO
                 1. MATHEW RUSSO
                 2. LAUREN RUSSO
       2. NANCY MAX PHILIP)

ESTHER TURETSKY

* 8D SOLOMON TURETSKY (ROSE SHERMAN)
     1. IRA TURETSKY ( NATACHA MICHEL)
          A. DAVID  TURETSKY (STEFANIE WOOL)
               1. SALLY EVE TURETS​KY
          B. MARK  TURETSKY (ELIZ. OLDFATHER)
     2. MEDA TURETSKY COHEN
          A. MATTHEW  COHEN
          B. REBECCA  FLYER (?)


THE END OF SHMOEL SHOEL'S MARRIAGE TO SLAVEH BUNYAN WHO DIED IN 1885.

​​* = DECEASED

END OF SCHMOEL SHOEL'S MARRIAGE TO RIVA CAPLAN

MAX COMINSKY

​​​* = DECEASED

DAVID COMINSKY

* 8B SOPHYE HERZOG (HAROLD)
     1. MARLENE HONIG (HERBERT)
          A. EILEEN GRAVES
               1. DANIEL GRAVES
               2. JOSHUA GRAVES
               3. SHARYN GRAVES
          B. ROBIN M. ?
               1. ELIANA HANNAH ?
     2. ARNOLD HERZOG (COOPER)
          A. BENJAMIN HERZOG
          B. JONATHAN HERZOG
          C. ADAM HERZOG
          D. RENANA HERZOG
     3. MICHAEL HERZOG (MIRIAM AMARA)

*1. ESTELLE FEINER                     *2. MILTON FEINER

​COMINSKY FAMILY TREE:  BRANCH 13
THE DESCENDANTS OF

JENNIE COMINSKY AND HARRY RATTHAUS, DAVE BRILL, ABE RUBENFELD

* 12C RITA WOLF (BURT)
     1. DIANE NORMA WOLF
     2. SUSAN AMY WOLF GREENE (BRUCE)
              A. MARK GREENE

​​* = DECEASED

COMINSKY FAMILY TREE:  BRANCH 10
THE DESCENDANTS OF HARRY KAMINSKY AND

SLAVEH MAISEL, TESSIE BLASBERG, MIRIAM MAISEL AND ADA FELDMAN

11D.  FRANCES KAHL
     1. MARILYN KAMPMEIER
          A. CHRISTOPHER KAMPMEIER
          B. JENNIFER KAMPMEIER
     2. NANCY OSTROM (SPRINKLES)
           A. SARA E SPRINKLES
           B. STEPHEN M SPRINKLES


11E.  ROSLYN KNOP ( TAYLOR) 
1. SARA BETH TAYLOR
2. RICHARD PETER TAYLOR
3. SHIELA ROSEMARY TAYLOR

MORRIS COMINSKY

​​​COMINSKY FAMILY TREE:  BRANCH 7
THE DESCENDANTS OF

GOLDIE (Golde) COMINSKY LIFTON

​​* = DECEASED

​​* = DECEASED

13C. * HARRIET LEBOWITZ (Saul)
     1. MICHAEL  LEBOWITZ
          A. JOSIAH  LEBOWITZ

               1. ZACK LEBOWITZ 
          B. NOAH  LEBOWITZ

                1. ISAAC LEBOWITZ
     2. WENDY FRANKSTON
          A. NAOMI FRANKSON
          B. JARED FRANKSON


*13D.  LILLIAN , GERBER (BRUCK)
     1. DAVID BRUCK (JACOBS)
          A. CARLY BRUCK
          B. JONATHAN BRUCK
          C. KYLE BRUCK
          D. CHARLES BRUCK
     2. SANFORD BRUCK (KRAFTSOW)
          A. RACHEL ELLEN (YISROEL)

                1. YEHUDA

                2.  YAAKOV

                3. ASHER

                4. YOSEF MENACHEM

           B. JULIE BEN DAVID (PINCHAS)

                1. SHAKED MICHAEL

                2. NAVE' AVRAHAM

                3. SHIMON 

                4. AVIYA LILLY

* 10D MORTON COMINSKY(ROSENKRANTZ & SHAKERDGE)
*      1. PERYN SETH COMINSKY
        2. DEBORAH BETH (COGEN, THOMSEN)

​​​COMINSKY FAMILY TREE:  BRANCH 8
THE DESCENDANTS OF

ESTHER (Ester) COMINSKY AND MAX TURETSKY

* 13A.  ANNA DIEHL (Ben)
*         1. HELENE RANARD
               A. JONATHAN S RANARD (CHERVENY)
                    1. ZACHERY RENARD
                    2. SAMUEL RENARD
               B. RICHARD RENARD
                    1. BENJAMIN RENARD
                    2. DANIEL RENARD
           2. CAROLE PERLMAN
               A. DEBRA LEE EPSTEIN
                    1. SKYLER ALEXANDER EPSTEIN
               B. JILL RACHEL PIENKOS

                    1.SHANE

* 13B.  ARTHUR RATHAUS

* 8C JACK (JACOB) TURETSKY

HARRY KAMINSKY

​​* = DECEASED

*8A DAVID TURETSKY (FRIEDA GRANTZ)
     1. CARL TURETSKY (MARCIA EPSTEIN)
          A. DANIEL SCOTT  TURETSKY (DONNA TABACK)
               1. NICOLE CELIA  TURETSKY
               2. TYLER TURETSKY
          B. ANDREW  TURETSKY(  RENATA )
     2. STANLEY JAY  TURETSKY (NANCY PRESSMAN)
          A. JILL MEREDITH TURETSKY MALINGER (MARC )
               1. JONAH DAVID MALINGER
               2. HARRISON "HARRY"  LEVI MALINGER
*        B. MICHAEL COREY  TURETSKY
          C. BRIAN ALEXANDER TURETSKY (VIVIAN SCHIEBEL)
               1. LEA CARINE TURETSKY
               2. ZACHARY DAVID  TURETSKY
               3. INGRID NICOLA  TURETSKY

​​* = DECEASED

​JENNIE COMINSKY RUBENFELD

12A.  S. STUART "PAT" CUMMINGS (JOAN)
     1. ROBIN LINDA WARREN (GARY)
          A. MARISA WARREN SPIRO (BRIAN)

                1. LOGAN
          B. GREGORY WARREN
     2. STEPHEN PETER CUMMINGS

​​​COMINSKY FAMILY TREE:  BRANCH 6
THE DESCENDANTS OF

MAYER (Maier) COMINSKY AND ANNA KAPLAN

* 5A PAUL KAMINSKY (BERGER)
*      1. ROSYYN ANDERSON
               A. DOUG ANDERSON  (DALE)
                     1. MICHAEL ANDERSON (ELLEN)
                           a. HOLLY ANDERSON
                           b. NICHOLSAS ANDERSON 
                     2. BARRIE BIRGE (CHUCK)
                           a. ALICIA BIRGE
                           b. JAMES BIRGE
                     3. MELISSA MYKYTIUK (STEFAN)
                            a. ALEXANDER MYKYTIUK
                            b. ZACHERY MYKYTIUK
                B. MINDY ANDERSON
2. MILTON KAMEN  ( RENEE WEISS)
A. PEGGY A. KAMEN
B. MICHAEL A. KAMEN
* 5B JOSEPH KAMINSKY


  ​* 6A BESSIE KLIEN

​* NATHAN COMINSKY 

COMINSKY FAMILY TREE:  BRANCH 12
THE DESCENDANTS OF

SAMUEL COMINSKY AND BLANCHE WHITE 

10E RUTH (KANTOR, WEINSTEIN)
     1. THEODORE KANTOR (BUDNER)
          A. IAN KANTOR
     2. FREDERIC KANTOR
          A. BRETT KANTOR
     3. HARRIS DAVID KANTOR
          A. JENNIFER KANTOR

GOLDIE COMINSKY LIFTON

​​​​​CONTACT US

Stanley Turetsky, Webmaster
webmaster@cominskyfamily.org

     C. JULIE DALE EDEN
          1. ANDREW EDEN
          2. JENNIFER EDEN
2. BEVERLY MITLIN
    A. ROBERT MICHAEL MITLIN
     B. MARJORIE D BLOOM (STEVEN)
          1. RACHEL BLOOM
          2. DANIEL BLOOM

* 13E.  SIDNEY BRILL (Marlyn)
     1. JAMES N BRILL
          A. THOMAS NELSON BRILL
          B. SOPHIE MICHELLE BRILL
     2. PETER K BRILL
          A. SHANE BRILL
     3. JANE P BRILL

          A. OSCAR

          B. ABAGAIL
   

13F RITA RUBENFELD (STEINBERG)
     1. BARBARA C GOLDBERG
          A. JEFFREY GOLDBERG
          B. STEFANIE GOLDBERG
     2. SUSAN M STEINERG 
     3. ROBIN M STEINBERG
     4. STEVEN S STEINBERG  (BROOKS)
          A.  JESSICA RIKKI STEINBERG
          B. REMI JEWEL STEINBERG

​​* = DECEASED

* 1. REGINA HEIMBINDER
       A. GARY EUGENE
       B. ELLEN MYRA KINIGSON (MARK)
            1. STACEY KINIGSON
            2. ROBYN KINIGSON
            3. JONATHON KINIGSON (ISAACS)
            4. JOSHUA KINIGSON


​​​COMINSKY FAMILY TREE:  BRANCH 5
THE DESCENDANTS OF 

MORRIS COMINSKY AND IDA MAISEL​​

MEYER COMINSKY

The Cominsky Family

​WEBSITE NAVIGATION

​CLICK ON LINKS BELOW TO CHANGE PAGES

​​* = DECEASED

COMINSKY FAMILY TREE:  BRANCH 14
THE DESCENDANTS OF

RAE (Rachel) COMINSKY AND DAVID FEINER

* 5C LENA  KAMINSKY


* 5D HARRY  KAMINSKY (GOLDSTEIN)
       1. IDA  KAMINSKY
       2. ANN  KAMINSKY


* 5E FREDA (FRIEDMAN & FELLER)
*      1. M. RICHARD FELLER (LUCY GRIER)
            A. AMY ALEXIS FELLER
            B. WENDY ALLISON FARKAS
* 2. PAUL FELLER
3. LLOYD FELLER ( SUSAN S WEINBERG)
            A. JENNIFER L. FELLER
            B. ANDREW H. FELLER